Privacy Policy

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal information is only collected when voluntarily submitted by you. We may use the information we collect to provide you with news and other information which you may have requested. Occasionally we may notify you about important changes to the site and new information or services which we think you may find valuable. If you do not wish to receive this information, please send an email to info@fdw.ie.

 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any personal information received from you will be retained by us and will not be sold, transferred or otherwise disclosed to any third party, unless such disclosure is required by law or other court order.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you are entitled to request a copy of the information we hold about you. We may charge a fee for complying with this request.

If you become aware that the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, you may request that we amend it. Any requests should be made in writing to us (see Contact for details on how to reach us).

Adwords Remarketing

Palladiodoorcollection.com uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Palladio Door Collection website. Any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

 

THIS WEBSITE

This website is operated by UHY Farrelly Dawe White Limited but hosting of the site is carried out by a third party.

CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT

We reserve the right to change this statement at any time by posting revisions on the site. This privacy policy is not intended to, and does not, create any contractual or other legal rights.